Website Analytics and Website Statistics by NextSTAT
Envirogard - Setting Hire Stendards
Phone E-Mail Help


 
left

Products

right

 
left

Privacy Policy

right

Privacy Policy:

This privacy policy sets out how Envirogard uses and protects any information that you give Envirogard when you use this website.

Envirogard is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Envirogard may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should therefore check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 4th February 2008.

What we collect
You may choose to provide, and we may collect, the following information:

►Name and Job Title
►Contact information including e-mail address
►Information that you provide to us for the purpose of receiving our e-mail notifications and/or newsletters.
►Any other information that you send to us, including (but not limited to) information relating to any enquiry that you make to us.

Cookies
We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

What do we do with the information
►We use this information to respond to any enquiries you may make.
►We may periodically send promotional e-mails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the e-mail address which you have provided.
►From time to time we may use your information to contact you for market research purposes, or to send you our newsletter or other marketing or commercial communications which we think may be of interest to you. We may contact you by e-mail, phone, fax or mail.
►We may use the information to customise the website and improve the browsing experience.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the use of your personal information. You can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications to be sent by e-mailing us at accounts@envirogard.co.uk

The information collected is only available for use by our business, our associated and affiliated businesses; occassionally we will provide information to other businesses that work on our behalf to manage our communication with you, and provide our services to you. Otherwise we will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third parties unless we have your express consent, or are required to do so:

  • by law
  • in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings
  • in order to establish or defend our legal rights; and
  • to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A fee of £8.00 will be payable for this service. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: The Managing Director, Envirogard, Specialist Hires Limited, Lydd Yard, Mill Lane, Aldington, Kent, TN25 7AL.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or e-mail us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those other sites. Therefore we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 
left

Hire Locations

right
Hire
equipment available throughout
the UK.
Click Here to find our locations.

We offer a delivery service throughout the U.K.; please enquire for prices, or collect for free from our hire depots.
Map

Queries

right
Your name
Your contact number
Your contact email
Query
Choose your nearest location:

Please fill in the characters in the field below, you will then be able to submit the form.
Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

Design © 2008 by World Wide Creative